HR DataHub's Privacy Notice
HR DataHub's Privacy Notice

HR DataHub's Privacy Notice

📅

Last updated on 09/03/2022

HR DataHub is an intelligence platform for HR teams and provides technology-powered objective insights. We help organisations make data-led people decisions by collecting reliable, wide ranging HR data and combining it with cutting edge technology to provide actionable insights for organisations no matter the size or industry they operate in.

📮 Our contact details

Address: Brookeside House, London Lane, Houghton Conquest, United Kingdom, MK45 3LR

❓ What is this notice all about?

We want to be completely transparent about how we collect and use your personal data and this privacy notice exists to tell you exactly how we do this.

This notice applies wherever we decide why and how we process personal data (and therefore act as a Data Controller under data protection law). It covers the personal data we process when you use our services.

Our privacy notice tells you the journey of your personal data from the moment it enters our systems up until it's time for us to say "goodbye 👋", as well as the various stops it makes along the way.

👇 The different ways we process personal data

‣
When you become a customer of HR DataHub
‣
When your organisation becomes a customer of HR DataHub
‣
When you take part in a HR DataHub survey
‣
When you visit our website

📜 What are your rights?

Your personal data is yours and you have rights in relation to it granted by the UK GDPR, which include:

‣
📮 The right to be informed
‣
🗝️ The right of access
‣
⛔ The right to object
‣
📝 The right to rectification
‣
🧽 The right to erasure
‣
🚫 The right to restrict processing
‣
✈️ The right to data portability

You don't have to pay anything in order to exercise your rights. Please contact us by sending an email to compliance@hrdatahub.com if you wish to make a request under your rights; we have a calendar month to get back to you with a response.

💔 How you can complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, please let us know by:

💡

Emailing us at compliance@hrdatahub.com or

💡

Writing to us at Brookeside House, London Lane, Houghton Conquest, United Kingdom, MK45 3LR

If you are not satisfied with our response or you are unhappy with how we have used your data, you can complain to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO). You can find the ICO contact details below:

💡

ICO Address: Information Commissioner's Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF, Helpline number: 0303 123 1113.

💡

ICO Website: https://www.ico.org.uk

icon

Powered By Trust Keith